Skip to main content

+49 221 300 610 - 00

Mackie Messer - Brecht´s Threepenny Film

2019

"Romy"

Nomination in the category "Best producer feature film"

 

New York Festivals International Television & Film Awards

Award in the category "Feature films"

2018

Film Festival "München"

Opening movie & nomination for the promotion award "new german cinema" in the categories production, direction, screenplay

 

"Hessischer" Film Award

Nomination in the category "Feature film"
 "Bambi"

Nomination for Lars Eidinger in the category "Actors national"

Nomination for Claudia Michelsen in the category "Actors national"

Gaby Köster - A simple cold would have been enough

2018

International Emmy

Award for Anna Schudt as best actress

 German Television Award

Nomination for Anna Schudt as best actress

Duel of the Brothers

2017

German Television Award

Nomination for "Best television film"

  Nomination for Julian Augustin and Pierre Pfundt for "Best equipment"
  Nomination for Ken Duken as "Best actor"
 New York City International Film Festival

Award for Zeitsprung Pictures "Best narrative film"

  

Award for Oliver Dommenget "Best director"

  

Award for Torben Liebrecht "Best actor in a leading role"

  

Award for Nadja Becker "Best actress"

  

Award for Georgij Pestov "Best cinematography"

  

Award for Ingo Recker "Best film editing"

  

Award for Frederik Wiedmann "Best original music"

  

Award for Elisabeth Kraus "Best costume design"

  

Nomination for Ken Duken "Best actor in leading role"

  

Nomination for Picco von Groote "Best actress"

  

Nomination for Christian Schnalke "Best original screenplay"

2016German Academy for Television

Nomination for Brigitte Kohnert & Philipp Steffens & Daniel Mann in the category "editorial staff/producing"

  

Nomination for Rolf Mütze in the category "VFX/Animation"

The Barschel Case

2017

German television award

Nomination for "Best mini-series"

  

Nomination for Andreas Radtke "Best editing"

  

Award for Martin Brambach "Best actor"

 Grimme award

Nomination in the section "Fiction"

 German actor award

Award for Martin Brambach "Actor in a secondary role"

  

Nomination for Rainer Bock "Strong performance"

2016German academy for television

Award for Till Derenbach in the section "Producing"

2015Bernd Burgemeister award

Nomination at the movie festival in Munich

Only a handful of lives

2017

Grimme award

Nomination in the section "Fiction"

2016BOBBY 2016

"Lebenshilfe" Media award

The Diary of Anne Frank

2017

"Bayerischer" movie award 2016

Lea van Acken as "Best newcomer actress"

 Jupiter Award

Nomination for Lea van Acken as "Best actor national"

 "NEW STARS @ Deutscher Filmball"

Lea van Acken as "Best newcomer actress"

 

Golden camera

Award for Leonard Carow as "Best newcomer actor"

2016New faces award

Lea van Acken as "Best newcomer acress"

 German movi award

Nomination for the "best scenery"

 "Metropolis 2016"

category: "Beste Regie Kinofilm"

 "CIVIS"

Nomination for the european CIVIS cinema award

 "Berlinale"

Nomination in the category GENERATION 14PLUS

Starfighter - They wanted to conquer the sky

2016

German academy for television

Award for Denis Behnke in the section VFX/Animation

2015

German television award 2015

Nomination: Best equipment

Desire - Murder under the Sign of Zen

2015

"Hessischer" television award

Best actress: Melika Foroutan

Landauer - The President

2015

"Bayerischer" sports award 2015

Outstanding presentation of sports

 

German audio movie award 2015

Category: television

 German academy for television

Nomination for producer Michael Souvignier

2014Robert Geisendörfer awardCategory: television

Nothing as before

2014

German television crime story festival

Audience award

 German television award 2014

Nomination: Best television movie

 "Robert Gneisendörfer" awardCategory: television

Blood money

2013

"Bernd Burgemeister" award

Nomination at the movie-festival Munich

"Themba"

2012

Audience award

8th International Film Festival for Children and Youth, Armenia

2011

African film-festival in Italy

Best school movie

 

Bermuda film-festival, Bermuda

Best movie (audience award)

 

International film-festival Cine-Jeune in Saint-Quentin, Frankreich 

Grand Prix for the best movie

2010Audience award at the Mill Valley film-festival in San Fransisco

Best movie of 2010

 

Cinema for Peace “Honorary Award 2010” for Stefanie Sycholt

Best movie of 2010

 

"Fünf-Seen" festival in Munich

Best youth movie

 

ZIFF AWARD at the international film-festival in Zanzibar

Best direction (Stefanie Sycholt)

 UNICEF Children's rights award

Social commitment

 "Bernhard Wicki" award

Best direction (Stefanie Sycholt) 

 "DGB" movie award

Social commitment (Stefanie Sycholt)

Miss Böhm says no

2010

IHK "Ernst-Schneider-Preis"

Category "Economy in entertainment" for the author Dorothee Schön

 

ver.di - television award 2010

Best direction for Conny Walther

 

Grimme award

Grimme award in the genre fiction for Senta Berger (actress), Lavinia Wilson (actress), Dorothee Schön (book) und Connie Walther (direction)

 

Golden camera

Beste actress for Senta Berger

 "Bayerischer" television awardBest actress for Senta Berger
2009Actor award of the german academy of performing arts

Outstanding acting performance for Senta Berger and Lavinia Wilson

 television film-festival "Baden-Baden"3sat audience award

"Böseckendorf"

2009

Golden camera

Nomination as best actress: Anna Loos

 BAMBINominination for the audience award

"Contergan"

2009

Gold World Medal

"Best Mini Series" at the NEW YORK FESTIVAL

2008German television award

Best television film/mini-series

 Golden camera

Best german television film for Michael Souvignier

  

Best german actor for Matthias Brandt

 "FIPA D'OR - Biarritz"

"Grand Prix" for Katharina Wackernagel as best actress

  

"Grand Prix" for Benedikt Röskau for the best Script

 "ROMY"

Austrian television award in the category "Best television film" for Michael Souvignier and Adolf Winkelmann

 BLUE "PANTHER"

"Bayrischer" television award for Katharina Wackernagel as "Best actress" in the category "Television film"

 "ver.di"

television award in the category "Direction" for Adolf Winkelmann

 XIII International TV Festival Bar Montenegro

Grand Prix for "Best mini-series"

 OBS-Award

Willi Weber in the category "Programme- and magazin-PR" for the best scenery

 

48. Monte-Carlo television Festival

"Goldene Nymphe" for Katharina Wackernagel as "Best actress" in the category "mini-series"

 "Robert Geisendörfer" award

Special award for thematic focus "Contergan"
direction award for Adolf Winkelmann

2007"BAMBI"

Katharina Wackernagel, Denise Marko and Benjamin Sadler for outstanding artistic performance

 

Golden Gong

Media Award of the TV-magazin "Gong" at the producer Michael Souvignier

 tz - rose of the week

for outstanding performance in cultural areas for Katja De Bock (Redaktion WDR - German editorial staff)

"Tarragona"

2008German television award"Best camera" fr Alexander Fischerkoesen
 German television award"Best equipment" for Ulrike Schütte and Matthias Kammermeier
 German television awardNomination in the category "Best editing"
 German television awardNomination in the category "Best visual effects"
2007

"BAMBI"

Nomination for the audience-BAMBI

 

The Miracle of Lengede

2004

Goldene Kamera

Category "Beste german television film"

 

Grimme Preis

Category "Fiction and entertainment"

 

Bayerischer Fernsehpreis

For Kaspar Heidelbach (Direction) and Götz Weidner (Production design)

2003

BAMBI

Category "TV-Event of the year"

Plague - The Return

2007

German television award

"Best equipment" for Florian Haarmann (Production design), Anette Schröder (Costume design)